Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Joint IWH-CCNSW C Grade GF 26 Mar 22 Concord Briars Maroon
7/128 J Arrow 43 J Lopes 34*  
def Iron Cove Tigers Cricket Club
127  S Kokutthula 3/4 E Corliss 2/11 S Battagliolo 2/14
Campbell Park (Oval 1) 
U15 Girls - Gardner SF 12 Mar 22 Illawarra Catholic Club
v Concord Briars Gold
 
U13 Girls - Div 1 (Perry) SF 12 Mar 22 Marrickville Hudson
v Concord Briars Maroon
 
U11 Girls Spring 6 11 Dec 21 Summer Hill Yellow
9/34(cc)  O Pisani 2/3 M Allen 2/3
def by Concord Briars Maroon
1/125  
Hammond Park 
U11 Girls Spring 6 11 Dec 21 Concord Briars Gold
v TBD
Powells Creek Reserve (Oval 2) 
IWHJCA - U15 Saturday PM GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Maroon
drew Concord Briars Gold
Edwards 
IWHJCA - U13 Saturday PM SF 12 Mar 22 Leichhardt Wanderers
drew Concord Briars Maroon
 
IWHJCA - U10 - Ellyse Perry Division GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Black
drew Concord Briars Gold
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
IWHJCA - U10 - Mitchell Starc Division GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Blue
v Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Jack Sparrows
Greenlees Park 
U13 Girls SPRING (Division 2) Silver-Holmes 6 11 Dec 21 Summer Hill
37  I Arnold 2/6
def by Concord Briars Gold
1/38  
Ashfield Reserve 
IWHJCA - U11 - Alyssa Healy SF 12 Mar 22 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Mariners
drew Concord Briars Gold
 
IWHJCA - U11 - Pat Cummins SF 12 Mar 22 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Jack Sparrows
drew Concord Briars White
 
IWHJCA - U12 - Steve Waugh SF 12 Mar 22 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Royals
drew Concord Briars White
 
IWHJCA - U12 - Mark Taylor GF 26 Mar 22 Concord Briars Black
129 S Siby Babu 47  B Russell 2/9
drew Leichhardt Wanderers Black
0/0(cc)  
St Lukes Park (Oval 2) 
U12 Sunday AM SF 13 Mar 22 Easts Hurricanes
v Concord Briars Maroon
 
U13 Sunday AM (Division 1) GF 20 Mar 22 LWCC Black
51  
def by Concord Briars Maroon
91  W Sims 3/12 G Cassim 2/6
Campbell Park (Oval 2) 
U13 Sunday AM (Division 2) SF 13 Mar 22 LWCC White
v Concord Briars Black
 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 14 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Maroon
v Concord Briars White
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 14 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Gold
v Leichhardt Wanderers Red
Five Dock (Five Dock) 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 14 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Black
v Leichhardt Wanderers Black
Campbell Park (Oval 1) 
U15/16 Chappell - Covid Cup 4 4 Dec 21 St Patrick's College Gold
44  E Newton 3/0 A Trivedi 2/3 J Fitzgerald  2/5 I Iqbal 2/12
def by Concord Briars
4/211(cc) J Fitzgerald  51* M Abou-Antoun 50* E Newton 34  
Upjohn 
U15/16 Chappell - Covid Cup 4 4 Dec 21 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
8/145(cc)  
def Concord Briars
53  
Curtis Park () 
U15/16 Lillee - Covid Cup 5 11 Dec 21 Concord Briars - Chappell
v Concord Briars - Lillee
George Kendell  
U14 West - Covid Cup 5 11 Dec 21 St Patrick's College
50  S Saharan 2/2
def by Concord Briars - Gold
2/56  
Mason Oval (Oval 1) 
U14 West - Covid Cup 5 11 Dec 21 Concord Briars - Maroon
2/68(cc)  
def West Ryde Rovers - Blue
9/67(cc)  R Kitching 2/3 L Goldsworthy 2/5
Cox Park 
U13 West - Covid Cup 5 11 Dec 21 Concord Briars
v West Epping
Ollie Webb #1 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 12 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Green
v Concord Briars Yellow
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 12 19 Mar 22 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Swashbucklers
v Concord Briars Blue
Gladesville Reserve 
U13 West GF 19 Mar 22 West Epping Cricket Club
54  C Majgaard 2/1 T Locane 2/3 M Hensley 2/13
def by Concord Briars Cricket Club
110 A Yadav 30*  s siddhagouni 2/3 A Rizmi 2/11
Tuckwell Oval 
U13 Girls Summer (Div 2) GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Gold
v Reddam Redbacks
 
U11 Girls Summer GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Maroon
1/100(cc)  
def RJCC Belles
8/70(cc)  O Pisani 2/9
Greenlees Park 
U11 Girls Summer GF 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars Gold
v BYE
 
U15/16 Lillee GF2 19 Mar 22 Epping Bulls
v Concord Briars (Lillee)
North Ryde 
U14 West GF2 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars - Gold
v West Epping - Warriors (East)
 
U14 East GF2 19 Mar 22 Carlingford Waratah - White
v Concord Briars - Maroon
Cox Park 
U15/16 Lillee GF2 19 Mar 22 North Ryde RSLYC Cricket Club
v Concord Briars (Chappell)
Meadowbank (Field 10) 
U15/16 Chappell GF2 19 Mar 22 Concord Briars
v North Ryde RSLYC (Lillee)
Meadowbank (Field 10) 
U14 East GF2 19 Mar 22 West Epping - Warriors
drew Concord Briars - Gold (West)
 

Facebook