Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U16 Pre season Lillee 2 22 Sep 18 West Epping
7/110  J Eccleston 2/9
def Concord Briars
8/107(cc) N Arnold 46  
Pidding Park 
U14 Pre Season 2 22 Sep 18 Concord Briars
6/196 Y Dalvi 34*  L Mortimer 2/10
def Gladesville RSL Junior
152 S Govekar 36*  L PENWILL 2/2 C Mansfield 2/20
LH Waud - Meadowbank 
U13 East Pre Season 2 22 Sep 18 Concord Briars
7/157 S Wadhera 51*  H Court 2/22 D Holland 2/28
def Epping District Blue
156 E O'Halloran-Cole 30  J Kalachian 3/13 D Jagdev 2/8 C Wansey 2/16
Tuckwell Oval 
U13 West Pre Season 2 22 Sep 18 Carlingford Waratah
6/161(cc) I Jayanath 51* N Layton 51*  
def Concord Briars
85  I Jayanath 2/2
Ron Payne Reserve 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U10 - Yellow 4 22 Sep 18 Hunters Hill Pirates Blackpearls
2/41  
def by Concord Briars Maroon
2/83  
Campbell Park (Oval 2) 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U11 4 22 Sep 18 Hunters Hill Pirates Phantoms
5/28(cc)  
def by Concord Briars Gold
2/73(cc)  
Morrison Bay Park (Field 6) 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U12 - Green 6 22 Sep 18 BYE
Concord Briars Gold
 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U12 - Yellow 6 22 Sep 18 Hunters Hill Pirates Mariners Blue
4/25(cc)  Z Narayan 2/2
def by Concord Briars White
0/95(cc) J Tuman 25*  
Gannan 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U12 - Yellow 6 22 Sep 18 BYE
Concord Briars Maroon
 
IWHJCA Sixers Cup U12 - Blue 5 22 Sep 18 Concord Briars Girls
5/51(cc)  
def by Leichhardt Wanderers Red
2/68(cc)  
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #1) 
IWHJCA/SEJCA Sixers Cup U15/16 3 16 Sep 18 Concord Briars Gold (U15)
v BYE
 
U16 Preseason Chappell 2 22 Sep 18 Concord Briars
def by West Epping
Somerville Park 
Girls GF 12 Oct 18 Tuggeranong Vikings U13's Girls
4/102(cc)  
def Concord Briars Maroon
99 G LOCKHART 46  A Smith Gibson 2/5
Nicholls 203 
Under 12 Plate GF 12 Oct 18 Concord Briars Maroon
1/114(cc)  
def Concord Briars Black
42  
Kambah 109 
Under 12 Plate GF 12 Oct 18 Concord Briars Gold
39  
def by Blues Plus
2/40  
Chapman 102 
IWHCA 2018/19 C Grade GF 23 Mar 19 Concord Briars
9/175(cc) R Stanmore 44  T Heenan 2/20 A Nagendra 2/23 AL Vaughan 2/42
def India Avenue Sports Club
84  E CORLISS 2/8 A Whitting 2/11 J ARROW 2/22
Five Dock Park^ 
IWHCA 2018-19 A/B grade 19 9 Mar 19 Concord Briars
131 D WALSH 32  R Scully 3/23 H Sethi 2/9 L Wallis 2/19
def by Leichhardt Wanderers
3/133 L Wallis 58 H Laws 43 A Sethi 29*  
St Lukes Park (Oval 2) 
Under 14 Cup GF 12 Oct 18 Concord Briars Gold
v Sydney Cricket Academy
Deakin 105 
Under 16 Plate GF 12 Oct 18 Scots Thistles
v Concord Briars Maroon
O'Connor 203 
Under 14 Plate GF 12 Oct 18 St Augustines
6/17(cc)  
v Concord Briars Maroon
Palmerston 103 
Under 13 East 15 9 Mar 19 Concord Briars
8/164(cc) M Kumar 44* D Jagdev 28 J Kalachian 26  T Jordan 2/9 D Mannaperuma 2/11
def by Epping District Blue
5/191(cc) T BRYANT 55* E O'Halloran-Cole 28 D Mannaperuma 25* H Court 25*  I Iqbal 3/18
Brush Farm Park 
Under 13 West GF 24 Mar 19 Concord Briars
7/140(cc) J Christian 34 R Fahy 30* V Parikh 29  A Bhatia 2/11
def Carlingford Waratah
129 N Layton 32  J Christian 2/24
Pidding Park 
Under 14 SF 23 Mar 19 St Patricks College Black
2/119 B Brooks 62*  
def Concord Briars
3/116(cc)  
Meadowbank (Field 7\/8) 
Under 15/16 Chappell SF 23 Mar 19 Epping District
94 M Fredriksson 51  J Threlkeld 3/10 A Demark 2/10
def Concord Briars
69 L GORDON 33  C Wilson 3/19 R Awati 2/1 P Frank 2/6 A Thapa 2/10
Upjohn 
IWHJCA Under 10 - Tim Paine Competition GF 16 Mar 19 Ryde Hunters Hill Bandits
140  
def Concord Briars Black
70  
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
IWHJCA Under 10 - Adam Gilchrist Competition GF 16 Mar 19 Ryde Hunters Hill Blackbeards
drew Concord Briars Maroon
Gladesville Reserve 
IWHJCA Under 10 - Brad Haddin Competition GF 16 Mar 19 Ryde Hunters Hill Jack Sparrows
drew Concord Briars Blue
Boronia Park (Oval 2) 
ISCC Under 14 15 3 Mar 19 Concord Briars
6/133 Y Dalvi 39 M Carr 29*  H Wilson 2/13
def by Ryde Hunters Hill
7/156(cc) H Sekzenian 45 O Guazzarotto 29  M BHANDARI 4/33 G STEEL 2/10
Campbell Park (Oval 1) 
ISCC Under 15 SF 10 Mar 19 Concord Briars Maroon
175 M Brell 28  J Sonego 2/20 P Hoggett 2/21 M Farmeary 2/25 N Mitchell 2/33
def by Randwick Renegades
6/214(cc) TE Plunkett 84 N Quinn 41 P Hoggett 31* J Durkin 25  
Birchgrove Oval 
Under 15/16 Lillee SF 23 Mar 19 West Epping
4/144(cc) J McFadden 41 J Pledger 25  K Khan 2/24
def Concord Briars
22  A Narayanan 2/2 J Pledger 2/3
Cox Park 
U15 DivB Girls League - Spring GF 1 Dec 18 Marrickville Hudson
6/154(cc) K Hodgson-Yu 30* B Pritchard 29*  
def Concord
36  
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
Spring Sixers Girls Cricket League Stage 2 U13 7 1 Dec 18 Bangor Healy
7/50(cc)  A Virmani 2/3
def by Concord Briars
1/51  
Prince Edward Park () 
IWHJCA Under 8 - Josh Hazlewood Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars White
v Balmain South Sydney Black
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA Under 8 - Josh Hazlewood Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars Gold
v Balmain South Sydney Gold
Cohen Park 
IWHJCA Under 8 - Josh Hazlewood Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars Black
v Ryde Hunters Hill Blackbeards
Campbell Park (Oval 2) 
IWHJCA Under 8 - Josh Hazlewood Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Ryde Hunters Hill Royals
v Concord Briars Blue
Westminster 
IWHJCA Under 8 - Josh Hazlewood Competition 16 16 Mar 19 BYE
Concord Briars Maroon
 
IWHJCA Under 9 - Steve Waugh Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars Blue
v Concord Briars Green
Campbell Park (Oval 2) 
IWHJCA Under 9 - Steve Waugh Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Leichhardt Wanderers Silver
v Concord Briars Gold
Blackmore Oval 
IWHJCA Under 9 - Mark Taylor Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars White
v Concord Briars Red
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA Under 9 - Mark Taylor Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars Black
v Hunters Hill Pirates Mariners
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
IWHJCA Under 9 - Mark Taylor Competition 16 16 Mar 19 Leichhardt Wanderers Black
v Concord Briars Maroon
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
IWHJCA Under 11 - Mitchell Johnson Competition SF 9 Mar 19 Concord Briars White
12/128(cc)  C Sutton 3/6 L Swanson 3/9 B Quang 2/13
def by Balmain South Sydney Green
133  
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA Under 11 - Mitchell Starc Competition GF 16 Mar 19 Ryde Hunters Hill Jack Sparrows
10/160(cc) Y Chan 26*  L Lenord 4/15
def Concord Briars Blue
12/120(cc)  A Narayanan 3/17 A Varma 2/11
Bedlam Bay 
IWHJCA Under 12 - Ricky Ponting Competition GF 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Concord Briars Gold
drew Concord Briars Maroon
7/132(cc) W Allen 50*  C Robinson 2/12
St Lukes Park (Oval 2) 
U15 DivA Girls League - Spring GF 1 Dec 18 Easts
4/87  A Bloomfield 2/13
def by Concord
6/107 S Kalachian 35*  
Campbell Park 2 
Spring Sixers Girls Cricket League Stage 1 U11-13 GF 1 Dec 18 Randwick Juniors
5/126(cc)  E Riley 2/9
def Concord Briars
10/77(cc)  Y Rembach 2/3 L Jones 2/5 M Levitas 2/5
Snape Oval (Outer Oval) 
Summer Sixers Girls Cricket League Stage 2 U13 GF 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars
60  A Calov 2/3
def by Leichhardt Wanderers White
3/67(cc)  
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA Under 12 - Michael Clarke Competition GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Gladesville RSL Junior
drew Concord Briars Black
Morrison Bay Park (Field 6) 
Summer Sixers Girls Cricket League Stage 1 U11-13 GF 16 Mar 19 Concord Briars
drew Randwick Juniors
Easton 
U15/17 Girls League - Summer GF 23 Mar 19 Concord
67  F Aoina 3/15 E Christie 2/2
def by Bankstown Gold
1/70 Y Fernando 37*  
Campbell Park 2 
U15 DivB Girls League - Summer GF2 23 Mar 19 Concord
96  
def St Scholastica
86  I Goth-Towney 2/8
Jessie Stewart Reserve