Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16 Plate GF 9 Oct 20 Snowy Slugs
5/157(cc) T King 52* P Hilless 25  J Christian 2/15
def Concord Briars U16 Gold
113 R Fahy 36  E . 3/16
Taylor Oval 
Under 16 Plate GF 9 Oct 20 Concord Briars U16 Maroon
1/173(cc) R Tuman 65* JW Kent 55*  
def Half Trackers
5/99(cc) J Gunning 29* J Wunsch 29*  JW Kent 2/7
Palmerston 103 
Under 14 Cup GF 9 Oct 20 Concord Briars U14 Black
7/95 J Roberts 34*  JW Strefner 3/15
def by Hornsby U14
3/120(cc) RJ McDowell 45* L Malandrino 31*  J Roberts 2/10
Deakin 105 
Under 14 Plate GF 9 Oct 20 Concord Briars U14 Maroon
6/95(cc) B Hannah 31*  J Cvetkovski 2/18
def by St George NSW
2/96 J O'SULLIVAN 31*  
Deakin 211 
Under 12 Shield GF 9 Oct 20 Sydney Thunder Junior
5/143(cc) H Naeem 37 N Patel 31 A Ajithkumar 26*  
def Concord Briars U12 Gold
6/39(cc)  R Naeem 2/0
Curtin 110 
Under 12 Shield GF 9 Oct 20 Strathfield Super Kings
4/113(cc) A Dwivedi 32*  
def Concord Briars U12 Black
5/64(cc)  
Duffy 101 
Under 12 Shield GF 9 Oct 20 Concord Briars U12 Maroon
3/53(cc)  
def by Canberra Cricket Academy Orange
5/54  
Chapman 102 
Under 14 Shield 5 9 Oct 20 Concord Briars u14 Gold
65  AJ Kerkham 2/9
def by Panthers 2.0
3/66 A Sunkari 39*  
Hughes 103 
Girls 11 Gold GF 12 Dec 20 Concord Briars Gold
7/117(cc)  L Zheng 2/12
def Leichhardt Wanderers Red
9/74(cc)  S Catton 2/4 F Hancock 2/5 J Bell 2/6
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
Girls 11 White GF 12 Dec 20 Concord Briars White
4/137(cc) M Day 37*  
def Concord Briars Black
9/79(cc)  T McCall 6/7
Greenlees Park 
U12 Sunday AM (Division 1) GF 28 Mar 21 Concord Briars White
5/115(cc) A Kelly 26* A Stewart 25*  H Wise 2/11
def by Easts Piranhas
121 C Pepper 30 H Wise 25*  E Toemoe 2/16
Campbell Park (Oval 1) 
U12 Sunday AM (Division 2) GF 28 Mar 21 Easts Orcas
114  M Sarlas 2/9 F Grainger 2/13
def by Concord Briars Black
6/138(cc) T Bocking 42 A Lang 33*  J Dolowitz 2/35
Booralee Park (Oval 2) 
U13 Sunday AM (Division 1) SF 14 Mar 21 RJCC Scorchers
drew Concord Briars Maroons
Heffron Park (Oval 1) 
U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) SF 14 Mar 21 Easts Scorchers
drew Concord Briars Maroons
Snape Oval (Main Oval) 
Girls 11 Maroon GF 12 Dec 20 Easts Lightning
0/111 I Glen 25*  
def Concord Briars Maroon
4/86(cc)  
Rowland Park (Oval 2) 
Girls 13 Maroon GF 12 Dec 20 Concord Briars Maroons
5/71  C Coady 2/2
def Mortdale Heights
3/70(cc) Z Wood 30*  
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
IWHJCA - Under 14 Saturday PM GF 27 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroons
98 L Hill 35  Y Chan 3/3 A Gregory 2/3
def by RHCC Blackbeards
5/99 T Bermingham 41 J Rutkis 26  
Arthur Walker Reserve (Arthur Walker Reserve) 
IWHJCA - Under 10 BLUE SF 13 Mar 21 RHCC Royals
6/128(cc)  I Hood 2/2
def Concord Briars Maroon
9/100(cc)  L Annandale 3/7 L Griffin 3/22 N Lee 2/6
Morrison Bay Park (Field 6) 
IWHJCA - Under 10 YELLOW SF 13 Mar 21 RHCC Jack Sparrows
8/174(cc) T Henderson 29*  J Nixon 3/21
def Concord Briars Gold
10/124(cc) F Smith 25*  A Dale 2/8 S Wilson 2/18
Gannan 
IWHJCA - Under 11 BLUE 15 6 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroon
8/153(cc) C Halliday 28*  M Irvine Feeney 2/17 Q Stanton 2/20
def by Balmain South Sydney Black
7/155(cc)  Z Muncaster 2/12
Arthur Walker Reserve (Arthur Walker Reserve) 
IWHJCA - Under 11 BLUE 15 6 Mar 21 RHCC Blackbeards
9/166(cc) T Gandy 27*  M Lygoyris 2/5 R Grant 2/16
def Concord Briars Black
11/139(cc)  O Hardiman 5/11 S Bansal 2/14
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
IWHJCA - Under 11 YELLOW GF 27 Mar 21 Concord Briars Blue
10/120(cc)  J Thomas 4/18 S KARUNARATNE 2/2
def by RHCC Mariners
9/145(cc) J Thomas 28*  M Tydd 2/8 A Mansford 2/13 A Sukumaran 2/25
St Lukes Park (Oval 2) 
Girls 15 Maroon GF 12 Dec 20 Concord Briars Maroon
3/96  
v RJCC Angels
0/95(cc)  
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - Under 12 YELLOW GF 27 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroons
33  C Majgaard 2/1 N Carvalho 2/3
def by Concord Briars Gold
4/121(cc) A Yadav 26* M Hensley 25  
Arthur Walker Reserve (Arthur Walker Reserve) 
Boys NDJCA 15/16 Maroon SF 13 Mar 21 Epping District
3/74 E O'Halloran-Cole 28  L Penwill 2/17
def Concord Briars Maroon
73  Y Shipurkar 2/4 H Court 2/4 J Chan 2/8 K Maini 2/15
Curtis Park () 
Boys NDJCA 15/16 Gold 15 6 Mar 21 Epping District
8/144(cc) C Mitchell 33  A Trivedi 2/9
def by Concord Briars Gold
1/145(cc) R Fahy 50* I Iqbal 42* M Iacovitti 34  
Meadowbank (Field 7\/8) 
Boys NDJCA 14W SF 13 Mar 21 North Ryde RSLYC
3/156(cc) E Friedman 51* A Chandra 39*  
def Concord Briars
80  L Oppedisano 2/3 M Parker 2/13
Cox Park 
Boys NDJCA 13W Black SF 13 Mar 21 Dundas United Junior
86  T Shah 2/5 L Lenord 2/13
def Concord Briars Black
63  A Sarabhai 3/12 S Kukade 3/12 K Doggett 2/3
LH Waud - Meadowbank 
Joint IWH-CCNSW C Grade GF 27 Mar 21 ACC Gold
149 D Bhatt 68  C Prentice 3/23 A Whitting 3/27 R Lopes 2/20
def by Concord Briars Gold
8/222(cc) T Stanmore 107* R Whitting 30 C Prentice 27  J Oliveira 3/37 K Shah 2/39
Monash 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 Leichhardt Wanderers White
v Concord Briars Black
Blackmore Oval 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 RHCC Jack Sparrows
v Concord Briars White
Morrison Bay Park (Field 6) 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroon
v Iron Cove White
Greenlees Park 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 Leichhardt Wanderers Red
v Concord Briars Gold
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #2) 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 BYE
Concord Briars Maroon
 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 Concord Briars Blue
0/116(cc)  5 Charlie 3/11 3 Jake 2/7
def Balmain South Sydney
0/94(cc)  6 Max 3/1 5 Noah A 2/8
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 Leichhardt Wanderers Red
v Concord Briars White
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #1) 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 RHCC Blackpearls
v Concord Briars Gold
Bremner Park () 
IWHJCA - U9 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 13 Mar 21 RHCC Jolly Rogers
v Concord Briars Yellow
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
Concord Briars Black 16 13 Mar 21 RHCC Blackbeards
v Concord Briars Black
Bedlam Bay 
U11 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) GF 27 Mar 21 Concord Briars White
2/100(cc)  
def Concord Briars Black
3/66(cc)  
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
U13 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) GF 27 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroon
140 S McLennan 35*  
def ACC
70  N Carvalho 3/5
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
U15 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) 7 13 Mar 21 Concord Briars Maroon
5/95  R Maguire 2/13
def Leichhardt Wanderers Red
4/93(cc)  
Queen Elizabeth