Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U13 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Concord Briars
v St Patricks College Black
Doyle Ground (Oval 1) 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Concord Briars
83  L Cleland 3/9 J Bainbridge 2/7 L Leggatt 2/10 D Boyd 2/11
def by Ryde Hunters Hill
116 J Bainbridge 32  G Young 2/12
Meadowbank (Field 7\/8) 
IWHCA 2019-20 B Grade 20 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars
drew India Avenue Royals
2/172 J Shankar 91* J Purohit 36* S Siva 28  
St Lukes Park (Oval 2) 
IWHCA 2019-20 C Grade SF 21 Mar 20 India Avenue Knightriders
drew Concord Briars Maroon
Gannan 
IWHCA 2019-20 C Grade SF 21 Mar 20 ACC Green
drew Concord Briars Gold
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
Under 12 Shield 6 11 Oct 19 Concord Briars Maroon
1/151(cc)  
def Canberra Cricket Academy U12s Gold
7/49(cc)  
Rivett 104 
Under 14 Shield 6 11 Oct 19 Concord Briars Gold
5/149(cc) S Kalachian 55* N Tucker 37*  N Sabri 2/17 R Karim 2/22
def Canberra Cricket Academy U14s
6/119(cc) Z Mair 46*   Kalachian 2/8
Curtin 110 
Under 14 Shield 6 11 Oct 19 Red Hill Raptors
4/124(cc)  
tied Concord Briars Black
4/124(cc)  
Garran 101 
Under 16 Shield 6 11 Oct 19 Vishal's Vikings
6/154 FE Booth 65* I Craddock 27  R Tuman 2/11
def Concord Briars Maroon
2/153(cc) J Narayan 44* J Eccleston 38 R Tuman 36*  
Narrabundah 204 
Under 14 Plate 6 11 Oct 19 Canberra Cricket Academy U14s
5/141(cc) R Rahman 51* J Liu 42*  J Kelly 2/12 J Roberts 2/17
def by Concord Briars White
2/142 C McCall 60* T Charles 37  
Amaroo 203 
Under 14 Plate 6 11 Oct 19 Concord Briars Maroon
55  
def by Super Nova
2/146(cc)  
Nicholls 203 
U12 Sunday AM SF 8 Mar 20 Easts Crocs
drew Concord Briars Maroon
5/72  N Harvey 2/5
Booralee Park (Oval 3) 
U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) SF 8 Mar 20 Balmain South Sydney Raj Tigers
drew Concord Briars Maroon
Birchgrove Oval 
U13 Sunday AM 13 23 Feb 20 Concord Briars Gold
7/104(cc)  
def by Easts Scorchers
4/198(cc) T Molnar 58* A Copping 26*  
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #2) 
Under 13 East 13 22 Feb 20 St Patricks College
5/125 M Gibson 44  
def Concord Briars (West)
121 R Kitching 35  N Sebastian 2/6
Meadowbank (Field 10) 
Under 13 West 15 7 Mar 20 West Ryde Red
drew Concord Briars
Gannan 
U11 Girls SPRING GF 7 Dec 19 Marrickville Hudson
drew Concord Briars White
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
U11 Girls SPRING GF 7 Dec 19 Concord Briars Maroon
drew Randwick Wicklets
Greenlees Park 
U11 Girls SPRING GF 7 Dec 19 Mortdale Heights
drew Concord Briars Gold
Gifford Park 
U11 Girls SPRING GF 7 Dec 19 Concord Briars Black
drew Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
Monash 
U15 Girls SPRING (Division 1) GF 7 Dec 19 Concord Briars
drew Marrickville
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Edwards Park) 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Gold
v WWCB Activities (Skills Session)
Edwards park (MB Field 1) () 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Edwards Park) 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Maroon
v Concord Briars Black
Edwards park (MB Field 2) () 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Edwards Park) 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars White
v Ryde Hunters Hill Blackbeards
Edwards park (MB Field 3) () 
IWHJCA - Under 9 BLUE 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Black
v Concord Briars Blue
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - Under 9 BLUE 16 14 Mar 20 Ryde Hunters Hill Blackpearls
v Concord Briars Gold
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
IWHJCA - Under 9 BLUE 16 14 Mar 20 Ryde Hunters Hill Mariners
v Concord Briars Maroon
Edwards 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 14 Mar 20 Ryde Hunters Hill Jack Sparrows
v Concord Briars Gold
Westminster 
IWHJCA - U8 Master Blasters (Multiple Locations) 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Maroon
v Leichhardt Wanderers White
Queen Elizabeth 
IWHJCA - Under 9 YELLOW 16 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars White
v Ryde Hunters Hill Jolly Rogers
Arthur Walker Reserve (Arthur Walker Reserve) 
IWHJCA - Under 10 BLUE GF1 14 Mar 20 Ryde Hunters Hill Royals
7/133  A Kalia 3/15
def by Concord Briars Maroon
7/142 W Malone 31* J Brandon 31*  N Forde 2/12 K Wong 2/20
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
IWHJCA - Under 10 YELLOW PF 7 Mar 20 Balmain South Sydney Black
11/134(cc)  F Kitching 2/3 A Chaudhary 2/8 Y Dawar 2/21 D Kumar 2/22
def Concord Briars Gold
9/109(cc)  T Morrow 2/6
Easton 
IWHJCA - Under 10 YELLOW PF 7 Mar 20 Leichhardt Wanderers Gold
5/147(cc)  
def Concord Briars White
11/119(cc) S Siby Babu 26*  P Chessell 3/10 J Mccarthy 3/11 C Henderson 2/7 L Grant 2/15
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #2) 
IWHJCA - Under 11 BLUE 14 29 Feb 20 Concord Briars Maroon
6/125(cc)  O Kennedy 2/5
def by Balmain South Sydney Red
7/153(cc) O Brine 28*  E Huynh 2/29 L Pate 2/29
Easton 
IWHJCA - Under 11 BLUE 14 29 Feb 20 Concord Briars White
11/112(cc)  M Hensley 3/7 C Majgaard 3/10 H MacLeay 2/7
def by Concord Briars Black
5/141(cc)  R Maheshwari 3/5
Arthur Walker Reserve (Arthur Walker Reserve) 
IWHJCA - Under 11 YELLOW SF 29 Feb 20 Leichhardt Wanderers White
12/170(cc) D Sealey 31* E Zauch 26*  A Parikh 3/18 K Guelfi 2/13 X Tavano 2/17
def Concord Briars Gold
8/160(cc)  E Zauch 2/8 L Ross 2/14 H McMillan 2/14
Timbrell Park (Timbrell Park - Oval #2) 
IWHJCA - Under 12 YELLOW GF1 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Black
6/90  L Dooley 3/9
def Leichhardt Wanderers Red
7/89(cc)  P Maroya 3/10 T Shah 3/15
Campbell Park (Oval 1) 
U17 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) GF1 15 Mar 20 Easts Marlins
124 J Kotis 75  J Hawkins 4/10 A Gray 3/27 B Brooks 2/30
def Concord Briars Maroon
52 B Brooks 28  W Fowler 4/10 X Ulvert 2/1 HC Snyman 2/14
Petersham Oval 
U13 Girls SPRING (Division 1) GF 7 Dec 19 Easts Hurricanes
drew Concord Briars
Nagle 
U13 Saturday PM GF 7 Dec 19 Leichhardt Wanderers White
drew Concord Briars
Russell 
U14 Sunday AM GF1 15 Mar 20 Concord Briars Maroon
3/36(cc)  
def by Easts Tiger Sharks
75  C Gray 4/7 M Plunkett 2/6 L Demark 2/17
Callan Park 
IWHJCA - Under 14 Saturday PM GF2 21 Mar 20 Concord Briars Maroon
drew Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
Campbell Park (Oval 2) 
U15 Girls SPRING (Division 2) GF 7 Dec 19 Concord Briars
drew Bangor Perry
Rudd Park (Oval 2) 
U11 Girls SUMMER (Division 2) 7 14 Mar 20 Randwick Wicklets
1/37(cc)  
drew Concord Briars Gold
Rowland Park (Oval 3) 
U11 Girls SUMMER (Division 2) 7 14 Mar 20 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
0/9  
drew Concord Briars Black
Morrison Bay Park (Field 4 \/ 5) 
U11 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) 7 14 Mar 20 Marrickville Hudson
drew Concord Briars White
0/21  
Rudd Park (Oval 4) 
U11 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) 7 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars Maroon
drew Easts Lightning
0/29  
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
U13 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) 7 14 Mar 20 Ashfield CC Gold
3/17  
drew Concord Briars
Russell 
U15 Girls SUMMER (Division 1) 7 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars
def Bankstown Sports WCC
Queen Elizabeth 
U15 Girls SUMMER (Division 2) 7 14 Mar 20 Illawarra Catholic Club
drew Concord Briars
3/18  
Beaman Park (Oval 3) 
U13 Saturday PM (Division 1) 7 14 Mar 20 Concord Briars
drew RJCC Strikers
Bremner Park () 
Under 14 West SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah MYC
9/153(cc) P Sampath 30 A Chan 29*  E Newton 2/12
def Concord Briars
94 J Harris 44  V Kulkarni 3/9 i swarup 2/11 P Sampath 2/14
George Kendell  
Under 15/16 Lillee GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
West Epping
def Concord Briars